Scottish Cup Semi Finals

Scottish Cup Semi Finals

The draw for the Semi Finals of the Scottish Cup took place last night courtosy of Peter Martin and Alan Rough on the PLZ Soccer Football Phone In. Four SWPL teams remained in the competition, please find the results of the draw below:

Rangers v Hibernian

Glasgow City

 

Both games will take place at Ravinscraig on Sunday 6th October. Rangers v Hibernian will kick-off at 12pm with Glasgow City vs Celtic taking place shortly afterwards at 3:15pm.

 

 

Match Score
April 20, 2014 2:00 pm Petershill Park
Glasgow City – Forfar Farmington
-:-
April 20, 2014 2:00 pm Maud Juniors
Buchan – Rangers
-:-
April 20, 2014 2:00 pm John Cummings Stadium
Hamilton Academical – Inverness City
-:-
April 20, 2014 2:00 pm Albyn Park, Broxburn
Hibernian – Hutchison Vale
-:-
April 20, 2014 3:00 pm Wood Farm High School
Queens Park – Aberdeen
-:-
April 20, 2014 4:00 pm Barrowfield
Celtic – Spartans
-:-
April 27, 2014 12:00 pm Petershill Park
Rangers – Hibernian
-:-
April 27, 2014 1:00 pm Spartans Academy
Spartans – Forfar Farmington
-:-
April 27, 2014 2:00 pm Sunnybank Juniors Ground
Aberdeen – Hamilton Academical
-:-
April 27, 2014 2:00 pm Saughton Enclosure
Hutchison Vale – Queens Park
-:-
April 27, 2014 2:00 pm Lister Park
Inverness City – Glasgow City
-:-
April 27, 2014 4:00 pm Barrowfield
Celtic – Buchan
-:-
May 4, 2014 2:00 pm John Cummings Stadium
Hamilton Academical – Hutchison Vale
-:-
May 4, 2014 2:00 pm Albyn Park, Broxburn
Hibernian – Celtic
-:-
May 4, 2014 2:00 pm Petershill Park
Glasgow City – Aberdeen
-:-
May 4, 2014 2:00 pm Maud Juniors
Buchan – Spartans
-:-
May 4, 2014 2:00 pm Station Park
Forfar Farmington – Inverness City
-:-
May 4, 2014 3:00 pm Wood Farm High School
Queens Park – Rangers
-:-
May 18, 2014 12:00 pm Petershill Park
Rangers – Hamilton Academical
-:-
May 18, 2014 1:00 pm Spartans Academy
Spartans – Inverness City
-:-
May 18, 2014 2:00 pm Maud Juniors
Buchan – Hibernian
-:-
May 18, 2014 2:00 pm Sunnybank Juniors Ground
Aberdeen – Forfar Farmington
-:-
May 18, 2014 2:00 pm Saughton Enclosure
Hutchison Vale – Glasgow City
-:-
May 18, 2014 4:00 pm Lennoxtown
Celtic – Queens Park
-:-
May 25, 2014 1:00 pm Spartans Academy
Spartans – Hibernian
-:-
May 25, 2014 2:00 pm Petershill Park
Glasgow City – Rangers
-:-
May 25, 2014 2:00 pm Lister Park
Inverness City – Aberdeen
-:-
May 25, 2014 2:00 pm Station Park
Forfar Farmington – Hutchison Vale
-:-
May 25, 2014 2:00 pm John Cummings Stadium
Hamilton Academical – Celtic
-:-
May 25, 2014 3:00 pm Wood Dale High School
Queens Park – Buchan
-:-
June 1, 2014 12:00 pm Petershill Park
Rangers – Forfar Farmington
-:-
June 1, 2014 2:00 pm Sunnybank Juniors Ground
Aberdeen – Spartans
-:-
June 1, 2014 2:00 pm Albyn Park, Broxburn
Hibernian – Queens Park
-:-
June 1, 2014 2:00 pm Saughton Enclosure
Hutchison Vale – Inverness City
-:-
June 1, 2014 2:00 pm Maud Juniors
Buchan – Hamilton Academical
-:-
June 1, 2014 4:00 pm Barrowfield
Celtic – Glasgow City
-:-
June 8, 2014 1:00 pm Spartans Academy
Spartans – Queens Park
-:-
June 8, 2014 2:00 pm Petershill Park
Glasgow City – Buchan
-:-
June 8, 2014 2:00 pm Station Park
Forfar Farmington – Celtic
-:-
June 8, 2014 2:00 pm Sunnybank Juniors Ground
Aberdeen – Hutchison Vale
-:-
June 8, 2014 2:00 pm John Cummings Stadium
Hamilton Academical – Hibernian
-:-
June 8, 2014 2:00 pm Bught Park
Inverness City – Rangers
-:-
June 29, 2014 12:00 pm Petershill Park
Rangers – Aberdeen
-:-
June 29, 2014 2:00 pm Albyn Park, Broxburn
Hibernian – Glasgow City
-:-
June 29, 2014 2:00 pm Maud Juniors
Buchan – Forfar Farmington
-:-
June 29, 2014 2:00 pm Saughton Enclosure
Hutchison Vale – Spartans
-:-
June 29, 2014 3:00 pm Wood Farm High School
Queens Park – Hamilton Academical
-:-
June 29, 2014 4:00 pm Lennoxtown
Celtic – Inverness City
-:-
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Toolkit Editor

© Scottish Women's Premier League 2013.
All rights reserved.
Hampden Park, Glasgow, G42 9AY.
Tel: +44 (0) 141 616 6000 - Email: commercial@scottishfa.co.uk